Male (Top four finishers from each race)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Josh Buehler MADISON WI Male 2018-07-28 3:59:56
2 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Jeff Siebold BARRINGTON IL Male 2018-07-28 4:14:50
3 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Nicholas Mitchell CRETE IL Male 2018-07-28 4:32:53
4 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Nicholas Wied WAUWATOSA WI Male 2018-07-28 4:54:14
5 Lake Sonoma 50 Jared Hazen Flagstaff, AZ Male 2019-04-13 6:08:31
6 Lake Sonoma 50 Sebastien Spehler THANNENKIRCH, FRA Male 2019-04-13 6:15:47
7 Lake Sonoma 50 Tom Evans Great Britain Male 2019-04-13 6:16:28
8 Lake Sonoma 50 Stephen Kersh Flagstaff, AZ Male 2019-04-13 6:18:59
9 Sinister 7 Ultra Jean-François Cauchon Quebec Male 2018-07-08 18:17:29
10 Marathon Des Sables Rachid El Morabity MAR Male 2019-04-12 18:31:24
11 Marathon Des Sables Mohammed El Morabity MAR Male 2019-04-12 18:39:48
12 Marathon Des Sables Abdelaziz Baghazza MAR Male 2019-04-12 19:21:20
13 Marathon Des Sables Abdelkader El Mouaziz MAR Male 2019-04-12 19:38:56
14 Sinister 7 Ultra Luke Glapa Nelson Male 2018-07-08 20:20:56
15 Sinister 7 Ultra Patrick Humenny Kimberly Male 2018-07-08 20:28:40
16 Sinister 7 Ultra Andrew Lester Calgary Male 2018-07-08 20:48:37
17 Boa Vista Ultra Trail SILVA TAVARES ORLANDO CVD Male 2018-12-01 21:57:32
18 Boa Vista Ultra Trail CAPORALI FABIO ITA Male 2018-12-01 21:57:33
19 Boa Vista Ultra Trail BUZZOLAN CORRADO CVD Male 2018-12-01 23:46:32
20 Boa Vista Ultra Trail ALDOVINI ROBERTO ITA Male 2018-12-01 24:46:32
21 The Jungle Ultra MartinLambertsen Danish Male 2019-06-02 31:37:03
22 The Jungle Ultra MaelJouan French Male 2019-06-02 34:38:06
23 The Jungle Ultra FrodeLein Norwegian Male 2019-06-02 35:07:34
24 The Jungle Ultra KatsushigeHoshino Japanese Male 2019-06-02 35:38:15
Female (Top four finishers from each race)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Jodeen Hettenbach MADISON WI Female 2018-07-28 5:34:25
2 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Christina Ballesteros ORLANDO FL Female 2018-07-28 5:58:56
3 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Stephanie Dannenberg VERONA WI Female 2018-07-28 6:07:37
4 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Rita Suliauskaite PALOS HILLS IL Female 2018-07-28 6:25:52
5 Lake Sonoma 50 Anna Mae Flynn Marble, Co Female 2019-04-13 7:25:15
6 Lake Sonoma 50 Yiou Wang San Anselmo, CA Female 2019-04-13 7:25:33
7 Lake Sonoma 50 Addie Bracy Longmont, CO Female 2019-04-13 7:27:57
8 Lake Sonoma 50 Kelly Wolf Mesa, AZ Female 2019-04-13 7:41:12
9 Marathon Des Sables Ragna Debats NED Female 2019-04-12 22:33:36
10 Sinister 7 Ultra Arden Young Calgary Female 2018-07-08 22:50:29
11 Sinister 7 Ultra Elizabeth Halleran Banff Female 2018-07-08 24:40:24
12 Marathon Des Sables Aliza Raji MAR Female 2019-04-12 25:17:31
13 Sinister 7 Ultra Jessi Morton-Langehaug Sandy Female 2018-07-08 25:18:53
14 Marathon Des Sables Gemma Game GBR Female 2019-04-12 26:04:10
15 Sinister 7 Ultra Jessica Laird Edmonton Female 2018-07-08 26:06:46
16 Marathon Des Sables Lauren Woodwiss GBR Female 2019-04-12 29:00:36
17 Boa Vista Ultra Trail MODIGNANI FASOLI ALICE ITA Female 2018-12-01 29:07:32
40-49 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Jeff Siebold BARRINGTON IL Male 40-49 2018-07-28 4:14:50
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Jessie Hayes Ladera Ranch, CA Male 40-49 2019-04-13 8:00:34
3 Marathon Des Sables Abdelkader El Mouaziz MAR Male 40-49 2019-04-12 19:38:56
4 Sinister 7 Ultra Neil Roberts Stafford, GBR Male 40-49 2018-07-08 28:21:20
40-49 Female (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Christina Ballesteros ORLANDO FL Female 40-49 2018-07-28 5:58:56
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Magdalena Boulet Oakland, CA Female 40-49 2019-04-13 7:59:17
3 Sinister 7 Ultra Scott McCready Canada Female 40-49 2018-07-08 15:56:05
4 Marathon Des Sables Ragna Débats NED Female 40-49 2019-04-12 22:33:36
5 Boa Vista Ultra Trail MODIGNANI FASOLI ALICE ITA Female 40-49 2018-12-01 29:07:32
50-59 Female (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Jodeen Hettenbach MADISON WI Female 50-59 2018-07-28 5:34:25
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Kami Semick Bend, OR Female 50-59 2019-04-13 9:14:15
3 Sinister 7 Ultra Helen Francis Sweetwater, TN Female 50-59 2018-07-08 15:36:10
50-59 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Jim Hansen OREGON WI Male 50-59 2018-07-28 5:49:43
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Ruperto Romero Huntington Park, CA Male 50-59 2019-04-13 7:49:20
3 Boa Vista Ultra Trail ALDOVINI ROBERTO ITA Male 50-59 2018-12-01 24:46:32
4 Sinister 7 Ultra Keith Allison Sweetwater, TN Male 50-59 2018-07-08 25:43:52
60-69 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Craig Gresser ANYTOWN US Male 60-69 2018-07-28 7:31:52
2 Lake Sonoma 50 rob Houghton Murphys, CA Male 60-69 2019-04-13 9:31:13
60-69 Female (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Sinister 7 Ultra PATRICK MAKAU MUSYOKI Kenya Female 60-69 2018-07-08 12:36:31
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Karen Bonnett-Natraj Auburn, CA Female 60-69 2019-04-13 13:21:00
70+ Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Hot Hilly Hairy Ultra Frank Bartocci ANYTOWN US Male 70+ 2018-07-28 8:51:38
2 Lake Sonoma 50 Denis Trafecanty Santa Ysabel, CA Male 70+ 2019-04-13 15:04:13
Copyright 2019 MyBestRuns.com
1,775