Male (Top four finishers from each race) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | Bernard Musau | KEN | Male | 2023-09-02 | 44:32 |
2 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | Job Kamonde | KEN | Male | 2023-09-02 | 45:29 |
3 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | Nahashon Ndegwa | KEN | Male | 2023-09-02 | 45:34 |
4 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | Raphael Gacheru | KEN | Male | 2023-09-02 | 45:47 |
5 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | COLE EBERWEIN | SAN FRANCISCO CA | Male | 2023-12-16 | 53:29 |
6 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | GREGORY LAMBERT | Male | 2023-12-16 | 54:52 | |
7 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | RYO SHIRAHAMA | FOSTER CITY CA | Male | 2023-12-16 | 55:26 |
8 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | MICHAL WISNIEWSKI | LAFAYETTE CA | Male | 2023-12-16 | 56:40 |
Female (Top four finishers from each race) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | MIRIAM CHEPKEMOI | KEN | Female | 2023-09-02 | 51:33 |
2 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | KELLEN WAITHIRA | KEN | Female | 2023-09-02 | 53:27 |
3 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | KAREN CHEPKWEMOI | KEN | Female | 2023-09-02 | 55:28 |
4 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | SUSAN NJUU | KEN | Female | 2023-09-02 | 56:11 |
5 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | KEIRA LIN | SANTA CLARA CA | Female | 2023-12-16 | 1:05:40 |
6 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | EVA FRECEA | MORAGA CA | Female | 2023-12-16 | 1:10:50 |
7 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | EMILY GEMETTI | SARATOGA CA | Female | 2023-12-16 | 1:12:45 |
8 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | SUZANNE KOONCE | MENLO PARK CA | Female | 2023-12-16 | 1:13:49 |
40-49 Male (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | GABRIEL KAHURA | KEN | Male 40-49 | 2023-09-02 | 47:06 |
2 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | MICHAL WISNIEWSKI | LAFAYETTE CA | Male 40-49 | 2023-12-16 | 56:40 |
40-49 Female (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | KATIANNE ANNISON | MENLO PARK CA | Female 40-49 | 2023-12-16 | 1:19:49 |
50-59 Male (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | SAMUEL MAINA | KEN | Male 50-59 | 2023-09-02 | 55:32 |
2 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | ANTHONY RODIO | BURLINGAME CA | Male 50-59 | 2023-12-16 | 1:00:24 |
50-59 Female (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | SHEILAH MBAKU | KEN | Female 50-59 | 2023-09-02 | 61:56 |
2 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | EVA FRECEA | MORAGA CA | Female 50-59 | 2023-12-16 | 1:10:50 |
60-69 Male (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | CHARLES NDIRANGU | KEN | Male 60-69 | 2023-09-02 | 55:31 |
2 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | ROBERTO PALOS | SUNNYVALE CA | Male 60-69 | 2023-12-16 | 57:38 |
60-69 Female (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | REBECCA PETERSEN | CHASKA MN | Female 60-69 | 2023-12-16 | 1:24:14 |
70+ Female (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | SUZANNE KOONCE | MENLO PARK CA | Female 70+ | 2023-12-16 | 1:13:49 |
70+ Male (Race age group winner) | ||||||
Place | Event | Runner Name | Location | Sex/Age Group | Results Date | Time |
1 | KATA Double Road Race 15K | JOSEPH KIRAIYU | KEN | Male 70+ | 2023-09-02 | 1:14:31 |
2 | Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K | CHARLES WESTON | MORGAN HILL CA | Male 70+ | 2023-12-16 | 1:14:31 |