Best 10k Performances over the past 12 months

Male (Top four finishers from each race)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 10k Valencia Ibercaja Rhonex Kipruto KEN Male 2020-01-12 26:24
2 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Joshua Cheptegei UGANDA Male 2019-12-01 26:38
3 AJC Peachtree Road Race Rhonex Kipruto Kenya Male 2019-07-04 27:01
4 Birell 10K Race Geoffrey Koech KEN Male 2019-09-07 27:02
5 Birell 10K Race Matthew Kimeli KEN Male 2019-09-07 27:07
6 10k Valencia Ibercaja Benard Kimeli KEN Male 2020-01-12 27:12
7 Birell 10K Race Bravin Kiptoo KEN Male 2019-09-07 27:12
8 10k Valencia Ibercaja Julien Wanders SUI Male 2020-01-12 27:13
9 Birell 10K Race KOECH SHADRACK KIPNGETIC KEN Male 2019-09-07 27:21
10 AJC Peachtree Road Race Bravin Kiptoo Kenya Male 2019-07-04 27:29
11 10k Valencia Ibercaja Jacob Kirop KEN Male 2020-01-12 27:30
12 Great Manchester Run 10k JACOB KIPLIMO Uganda Male 2019-05-19 27:31
13 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Alex Korio KEN Male 2019-08-03 27:34
14 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Mathew Kimeli KEN Male 2019-04-28 27:45
15 San Silvestre Vallecana Bashir Abdi BEL Male 2019-12-31 27:47
16 San Silvestre Vallecana Mande Bushendich UGA Male 2019-12-31 27:51
17 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Jairus Birech KEN Male 2019-04-20 27:52
18 Corrida de Langueux Emmanuel Bor KEN Male 2019-06-15 27:53
19 AJC Peachtree Road Race Kennedy Kimutai Kenya Male 2019-07-04 27:54
20 TCS World 10K ANDAMLAK BELIHU Ethiopia Male 2019-05-19 27:56
21 San Silvestre Vallecana Toni Abadía ESP Male 2019-12-31 27:56
22 AJC Peachtree Road Race Gabriel Geay Tanzania Male 2019-07-04 27:56
23 Cooper River Bridge Run Silas Kipruto Kenya Male 2019-04-06 27:58
24 Cooper River Bridge Run Kennedy Njiru Kenya Male 2019-04-06 28:00
25 TCS World 10K MANDE BUSHENDICH Uganda Male 2019-05-19 28:03
26 Corrida de Langueux Mustafa El Aziz MAR Male 2019-06-15 28:03
27 San Silvestre Vallecana Boniface Sikowo UGA Male 2019-12-31 28:04
28 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Girma Bekele Gebre ETH Male 2019-04-28 28:07
29 B.A.A. 10K David Bett Kenya Male 2019-06-23 28:08
30 Cooper River Bridge Run Dominic Korir Kenya Male 2019-04-06 28:08
31 B.A.A. 10K Daneil Chebii Kenya Male 2019-06-23 28:09
32 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Abraham Cheroben KEN Male 2019-10-06 28
33 Ottawa 10K Mohammed Ziani MAR Male 2019-05-25 28:11
34 B.A.A. 10K Stephen Sambu Kenya Male 2019-06-23 28:11
35 B.A.A. 10K Joseph Panga Tanzania Male 2019-06-23 28:14
36 Vitality London 10,000 Mo Farah GBR Male 2019-05-27 28:15
37 Ottawa 10K Wilfred Kimitei KEN Male 2019-05-25 28:15
38 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Kelvin Kiptum KEN Male 2019-10-06 28:17
39 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Mathew Job Chekwurui UGA Male 2019-10-06 28:18
40 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Kevin Kibet UGANDA Male 2019-12-01 28:19
41 Ottawa 10K Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MAR Male 2019-05-25 28:21
42 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Edwin Kibichiy KEN Male 2019-04-28 28:21
43 TCS World 10K BIRHANU LEGESE Ethiopia Male 2019-05-19 28:23
44 Cooper River Bridge Run Clement Langat Kenya Male 2019-04-06 28:23
45 Great Manchester Run 10k EYOB FANIEL Italy Male 2019-05-19 28:24
46 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Dominic Korir KEN Male 2019-04-28 28:24
47 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Silas Kriputo KEN Male 2019-04-20 28:25
48 TCS World 10K GEOFFREY KOECH Kenya Male 2019-05-19 28:27
49 The Great 10k Berlin Asefa, Haftu Teklu ETH Male 2019-10-13 28:27
50 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Dominic Korir KEN Male 2019-04-20 28:27
51 Vitality London 10,000 Andy Butchart GBR Male 2019-05-27 28:28
52 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Dawit Fikadu Bahrain Male 2019-05-25 28
53 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Jarius Kipchoge-Birech KEN Male 2019-08-03 28:28
54 The Great 10k Berlin Rono, Stanley Kurgat KEN Male 2019-10-13 28:29
55 Ottawa 10K Abderrahmane Kachir MAR Male 2019-05-25 28:32
56 Corrida de Langueux Lawi Kosge KEN Male 2019-06-15 28:32
57 The Great 10k Berlin Bogale, Nibret Melak ETH Male 2019-10-13 28:32
58 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Edwin Mokua BH Male 2019-04-20 28:33
59 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Bashier Abdi BEL Male 2019-08-03 28:35
60 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Mohammad Reza Abootorabi SUECIA Male 2019-12-01 28:35
61 Oktoberfest Classic 10K James Ngandu Van Wert OH Male 2019-10-06 28:37
62 Great Manchester Run 10k ANTONIO ABADIA Spain Male 2019-05-19 28:39
63 Corrida de Langueux Hamaa Lamqartass MAR Male 2019-06-15 28:39
64 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Evans Kurui Bowling Green OH Male 2019-10-06 28:40
65 Great Manchester Run 10k NICK GOOLAB Great Britain Male 2019-05-19 28:42
66 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Brett Robinson AUS Male 2019-08-03 28:43
67 All-America City 10K David Bett Makuru, TX Male 2020-02-01 28:45
68 Vitality London 10,000 Nick Goolab GBR Male 2019-05-27 28:47
69 The Great 10k Berlin Kosgei, Timothy Kibet KEN Male 2019-10-13 28:51
70 All-America City 10K James Ngando Van Wert, OH Male 2020-02-01 28:52
71 All-America City 10K Daniel Kemoi Mosoriot, TX Male 2020-02-01 28:55
72 All-America City 10K Panuel Mkungo Mosoriot, TX Male 2020-02-01 28:56
73 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Berehanu Tsegu Ethiopia Male 2019-05-25 29:02
74 Vidovdan 10km Road Race Afewerki Berhane ERI Male 2019-06-22 29:07
75 Vitality London 10,000 Ben Connor GBR Male 2019-05-27 29:07
76 Okpekpe Road Race 10km John Kipsang Lotiang Kenya Male 2019-05-25 29:17
77 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Alex Korio Kenya Male 2019-05-25 29:17
78 Vidovdan 10km Road Race Nicolae Soare ROU Male 2019-06-22 29:19
79 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Raymond Magut Lansing MI Male 2019-10-06 29:20
80 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Teshome Mekonen ETH Male 2020-01-04 29:23
81 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ABDERRAHMAN EL KHAYAMI ESPAÑA Male 2019-12-01 29:26
82 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Kennedy Njiru Lansing MI Male 2019-10-06 29:28
83 Vancouver Sun Run Trevor Hofbauer Calgary Male 2019-04-14 29:30
84 Vancouver Sun Run Justin Kent Burnaby Male 2019-04-14 29:30
85 Vancouver Sun Run Haron Sirma Brampton Male 2019-04-14 29:32
86 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K PHILO GERMANO CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA Male 2019-04-13 29:34
87 Vancouver Sun Run Matthew Travaglini Calgary Male 2019-04-14 29:35
88 Cotton Row Run Dominic Korir Colorado Springs,CO Male 2019-05-27 29:36
89 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Noah Schutte NL Male 2019-10-06 29:37
90 Gum Tree 10K Francis Kamiri Homewood AL Male 2019-05-11 29:41
91 Vidovdan 10km Road Race Mourad Marofit MAR Male 2019-06-22 29:44
92 Bellin 10k Run Jared Ward Green Bay, WI Male 2019-06-08 29:45
93 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K TIM YOUNG FREDERICKSBURG, VA Male 2019-04-13 29:45
94 Cotton Row Run Hiram Ngatia Nyahururu Male 2019-05-27 29:46
95 Asics London 10K Josh Griffiths Great Britain Male 2019-07-21 29:47
96 Shelter Island Run Eliud Ngetich Briawood, NY Male 2019-06-16 29:49
97 Cotton Row Run Francis Kamiri Birmingham,AL Male 2019-05-27 29:53
98 Clarksburg 10K Simon Chirchir Kenya Male 2019-06-15 29:54
99 Asics London 10K Joshua Grace Great Britain Male 2019-07-21 29:56
100 Shelter Island Run Tariku Demelash Abera New York, NY Male 2019-06-16 29:59
101 plaza 10k Benson Kiema Van Wert, OH Male 2019-09-08 30:02
102 Shelter Island Run Urgesa Kedir Figa New York, NY Male 2019-06-16 30:02
103 plaza 10k Chris Melgares Manhattan, KS Male 2019-09-08 30:07
104 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K JACK BRUCE FAYETTEVILLE, AR Male 2019-04-13 30:08
105 Clarksburg 10K Kipkoech Kirui Kenya Male 2019-06-15 30:10
106 Asics London 10K Dewi Griffiths Great Britain Male 2019-07-21 30:12
107 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K DANIEL JASKOWAK BLACKSBURG, VA Male 2019-04-13 30:12
108 Bellin 10k Run Branden Gregg Green Bay, WI Male 2019-06-08 30:13
109 Cotton Row Run James Ngandu Tiffen,OH Male 2019-05-27 30:18
110 Vidovdan 10km Road Race Jaouad Chemlal MAR Male 2019-06-22 30:22
111 Asics London 10K Abed Teweldebrhan Great Britain Male 2019-07-21 30:22
112 City of Salford 10k Mohammad Aburezeq GBR Male 2019-09-05 30:27
113 Clarksburg 10K Sammy Rotich Kenya Male 2019-06-15 30:40
114 Clarksburg 10K Elijah Rugut Kenya Male 2019-06-15 30:41
115 plaza 10k Tony Weber Leavenworth, KS Male 2019-09-08 30:43
116 plaza 10k Nate Guthals Olathe, KS Male 2019-09-08 30:50
117 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Alex Archer Sewickley, PA Male 2019-09-29 30:50
118 BOLDER BOULDER Ian Butler Lakewood, CO Male 2019-05-27 30:55
119 BOLDER BOULDER Chandler Reid Lafayette, CO Male 2019-05-27 30:56
120 BOLDER BOULDER Kyle Masterson Alamosa, CO Male 2019-05-27 31:07
121 Classique du parc La Fontaine Marc-Andre Raiche SHERBROOKE Male 2019-10-20 31:13
122 Corre por el planeta Half Maraton JUAN ARMANDO ROSALES VAZQUEZ Mexico Male 2019-08-04 31:13
123 Classique du parc La Fontaine Francis Labrecque MAGOG Male 2019-10-20 31:13
124 Corre por el planeta Half Maraton FRANCISCO CANO CALZONZIN Mexico Male 2019-08-04 31:15
125 Pike's Peek 10k Christopher Sloane Gaithersburg MD Male 2019-04-28 31:16
126 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Abdulmenan Kasim Gelato ETH Male 2020-01-04 31:18
127 Classique du parc La Fontaine Philippe Viau-Dupuis LACHINE Male 2019-10-20 31:19
128 BOLDER BOULDER Kurt Roeser Boulder, CO Male 2019-05-27 31:21
129 Shelter Island Run Temesgen Habtemariam Bekele New York, NY Male 2019-06-16 31:22
130 City of Salford 10k Richard Start GBR Male 2019-09-05 31:25
131 Florence Forth 10K Andrew Miller ELON NC Male 2020-03-07 31:29
132 Classique du parc La Fontaine Baghdad Rachem MONTREAL Male 2019-10-20 31:30
133 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Travis Myers-Arrigoni Pittsburgh, PA Male 2019-09-29 31:31
134 Florence Forth 10K Aidan Tierney ELON NC Male 2020-03-07 31:35
135 Florence Forth 10K Sean Bezdek CHAPELHILL NC Male 2020-03-07 31:41
136 Gum Tree 10K Richard Kimani Homewood AL Male 2019-05-11 31:44
137 Florence Forth 10K Eric Arnold DURHAM NC Male 2020-03-07 31:47
138 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Temesgen Habtemariam Bekele ETH Male 2020-01-04 31:52
139 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Brandan Moretton Pittsburgh, PA Male 2019-09-29 31:54
140 Corre por el planeta Half Maraton SAMUEL HERNANDEZ LARA Mexico Male 2019-08-04 31:58
141 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Hunter Wharrey Sewickley, PA Male 2019-09-29 31:59
142 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Abu Kebede Diriba ETH Male 2020-01-04 32:00
143 Pike's Peek 10k Michael Mahan Charlottesville VA Male 2019-04-28 32:04
144 Cardiff Kook Run Jack Marie USA Male 2020-02-09 32:10
145 Cardiff Kook Run Hunter Bliss San Diego Male 2020-02-09 32:17
146 Cardiff Kook Run Darren Thomas Colorado Springs Male 2020-02-09 32:20
147 Pike's Peek 10k Trever Reed Gaithersburg MD Male 2019-04-28 32:28
148 Pike's Peek 10k David Wertz Springfield VA Male 2019-04-28 32:28
149 Bellin 10k Run Zone Wienke Green Bay, WI Male 2019-06-08 32:29
150 Cardiff Kook Run Oliver Langford Solana Beach Male 2020-02-09 32:33
151 Bellin 10k Run Andy Beck Green Bay, WI Male 2019-06-08 32:33
152 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Victor Martinez Los Angeles, CA Male 2020-02-16 32:38
153 Prefontaine Memorial Run Bassett, Jared BendOR Male 2019-09-21 32:42
154 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Harrison Sullivan Washington, DC Male 2019-05-19 32:48
155 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Casey Celestin Torrance, CA Male 2020-02-02 32:56
156 Gum Tree 10K Nelson Oyugi Huntsville AL Male 2019-05-11 33:01
157 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Austin Che Arcadia, CA Male 2020-02-16 33:05
158 Corre por el planeta Half Maraton MOISES LEDEZMA TRUJILLO Mexico Male 2019-08-04 33:11
159 Simplyhealth Great North Run James McKenzie GBR Male 2019-07-07 33:11
160 City of Salford 10k Scott Walford GBR Male 2019-09-05 33:21
161 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Jake Parker Torrance, CA Male 2020-02-02 33:23
162 Gum Tree 10K John Dalton Rohr Morgan Hill CA Male 2019-05-11 33:24
163 Men's 10K Glasgow Richard Carr GBR Male 2019-06-16 33:27
164 Prefontaine Memorial Run Finley, Manuel PortlandOR Male 2019-09-21 33:28
165 City of Salford 10k Alan Baker GBR Male 2019-09-05 33:29
166 Prefontaine Memorial Run Wehunt, Derek Portland OR Male 2019-09-21 33:32
167 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Paul Thistle Capitol Heights, MD Male 2019-05-19 33:33
168 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Robert Brook Washington, DC Male 2019-05-19 33:35
169 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Jacob Bradosky Hawthorne, CA Male 2020-02-02 33:38
170 Lilac Festival 10K Run Hamish Wolfe Harbor Springs, MI Male 2019-06-08 33:42
171 Simplyhealth Great North Run Sparrow Morley GBR Male 2019-07-07 33:44
172 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Emile Chol LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE, CA Male 2020-02-16 33:48
173 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Kevin Burmaster Tarzana, CA Male 2020-02-16 33:53
174 Men's 10K Glasgow Keiran Cooper GBR Male 2019-06-16 33:53
175 Simplyhealth Great North Run Dean Williamson GBR Male 2019-07-07 34:04
176 Simplyhealth Great North Run Matthew Alderson GBR Male 2019-07-07 34:13
177 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Denzel Ramirez Arlington, VA Male 2019-05-19 34:22
178 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Alexander Gorney Redondo Beach, CA Male 2020-02-02 34:23
179 Encinitas Turkey Trot Kory SKattum LOUISVILLE Male 2019-11-28 34:23
180 Encinitas Turkey Trot Brennan Alvarez CARLSBAD Male 2019-11-28 34:35
181 Encinitas Turkey Trot Connor Oldham ENCINITAS Male 2019-11-28 34:36
182 Men's 10K Glasgow Tony Connelly GBR Male 2019-06-16 35:07
183 Men's 10K Glasgow Michael Healy GBR Male 2019-06-16 35:13
184 Encinitas Turkey Trot Maik Twelsiek ENCINITAS Male 2019-11-28 35:44
185 Prefontaine Memorial Run McCain, Zeke PearcyAR Male 2019-09-21 36:02
186 Beat The Boat Robert Baylis GBR Male 2019-06-30 36:07
187 Together with Love Run/Walk Juan Rivera USA Male 2020-02-09 36:16
188 Lilac Festival 10K Run Oliver Daniel Northville, MI Male 2019-06-08 36:38
189 Beat The Boat Dean Childe GBR Male 2019-06-30 36:45
190 Beat The Boat Patrick Butler GBR Male 2019-06-30 36:51
191 Beat The Boat Chris Hunt GBR Male 2019-06-30 37:26
192 Together with Love Run/Walk Jorn Jensen USA Male 2020-02-09 37:31
193 Together with Love Run/Walk Kevin Alter USA Male 2020-02-09 37:43
194 Together with Love Run/Walk Marc Rodriguez USA Male 2020-02-09 37:57
195 Lilac Festival 10K Run Abed Haidar none listed Male 2019-06-08 37:59
196 Lilac Festival 10K Run Kyle Kiel Kewadin, MI Male 2019-06-08 38:32
197 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Jim Ruder Encinitas Male 2019-10-26 42:31
198 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Elliot King Vista Male 2019-10-26 43:30
199 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Logan Linden Encinitas Male 2019-10-26 43:55
200 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Manabu Kitami San Diego Male 2019-10-26 44:35
40-49 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 TD Beach to Beacon 10K AbdiAbdirahman USA Male 40-49 2019-08-03 29:21
2 10k Valencia Ibercaja Sthephane Valenti FRA Male 40-49 2020-01-12 29:44
3 Cooper River Bridge Run Kevin Castille USA Male 40-49 2019-04-06 29:58
4 B.A.A. 10K Abdi Abdirahman Tucson, AZ Male 40-49 2019-06-23 30:18
5 Vitality London 10,000 Darren Deed GBR Male 40-49 2019-05-27 30:50
6 Ottawa 10K Colin Fewer CAN Male 40-49 2019-05-25 30:52
7 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso RAMIREZ GARCIA, JULIAN ESPAÑA Male 40-49 2019-12-01 30:52
8 Classique du parc La Fontaine Baghdad Rachem MONTREAL Male 40-49 2019-10-20 31:30
9 The Great 10k Berlin Harwardt, Valentin GER Male 40-49 2019-10-13 31:42
10 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Dustin Sprague Dayton OH Male 40-49 2019-10-06 32:20
11 Pike's Peek 10k David Wertz Springfield VA Male 40-49 2019-04-28 32:28
12 Cotton Row Run Julius Kiptoo Bowling Green,OH Male 40-49 2019-05-27 32:32
13 Gum Tree 10K Dancan Kasia Huntsville AL Male 40-49 2019-05-11 33:05
14 City of Salford 10k Scott Walford GBR Male 40-49 2019-09-05 33:21
15 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Guillermo Pineda Morales Ridge wood, NY Male 40-49 2020-01-04 33:25
16 AJC Peachtree Road Race RJ Dorazil Tampa, FL Male 40-49 2019-07-04 33:30
17 Cardiff Kook Run Okward Raura USA Male 40-49 2020-02-09 33:35
18 Birell 10K Race Pavel Procházka CZE Male 40-49 2019-09-07 33:46
19 Bellin 10k Run Jason Ryf Green Bay, WI Male 40-49 2019-06-08 33:48
20 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Mac Howison Pittsburgh, PA Male 40-49 2019-09-29 34:00
21 Clarksburg 10K David McCollam Midlothian, VA Male 40-49 2019-06-15 34:07
22 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Claudio Gonsales USA Male 40-49 2019-04-28 34:30
23 BOLDER BOULDER Mathew Eccles Louisville, CO Male 40-49 2019-05-27 34:34
24 Asics London 10K David Lipscomb Great Britain Male 40-49 2019-07-21 34:37
25 Great Manchester Run 10k Craig Pilsbury Great Britain Male 40-49 2019-05-19 34:54
26 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Boudewijn Emo NL Male 40-49 2019-10-06 34:58
27 Men's 10K Glasgow Michael Healy GBR Male 40-49 2019-06-16 35:13
28 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K JOHN SHARP RICHMOND VA Male 40-49 2019-04-13 35:22
29 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Shinsuke Adachi Redondo Beach, CA Male 40-49 2020-02-02 35:27
30 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k John Sharp Richmond,VA Male 40-49 2019-04-20 35:37
31 All-America City 10K Jesus Rene Arreola Acosta Acuna, TX Male 40-49 2020-02-01 35:59
32 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Shinsuke Adachi Redondo Beach, CA Male 40-49 2020-02-16 36:12
33 Simplyhealth Great North Run Raul Reismann GBR Male 40-49 2019-07-07 36:15
34 plaza 10k Brent Larson Leawood, KS Male 40-49 2019-09-08 36:48
35 Beat The Boat Patrick Butler GBR Male 40-49 2019-06-30 36:51
36 Shelter Island Run Bobby Cameron Centers Moriches, NY Male 40-49 2019-06-16 37:14
37 Encinitas Turkey Trot Sean Valentine ENCINITAS Male 40-49 2019-11-28 38:53
38 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Joel Cervelloni Washington, DC Male 40-49 2019-05-19 40:32
39 Prefontaine Memorial Run McIntosh, Chris PortlandOR Male 40-49 2019-09-21 41:10
40 Florence Forth 10K TOBIASHOUGH RALEIGH NC Male 40-49 2020-03-07 41:55
41 Lilac Festival 10K Run Jay Gromaski Ortonville, MI Male 40-49 2019-06-08 43:31
42 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Michael Press La Jolla Male 40-49 2019-10-26 44:45
43 Together with Love Run/Walk Antonio Ramirez USA Male 40-49 2020-02-09 45:42
50-59 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 10k Valencia Ibercaja Francisco Javier Hidalgo Alonso ESP Male 50-59 2020-01-12 31:28
2 Vitality London 10,000 Andrew Leach GBR Male 50-59 2019-05-27 33:43
3 Cooper River Bridge Run Eric Ashton None listed Male 50-59 2019-04-06 33:43
4 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso MATEU BALAGUER, ENRIQUE ESPAÑA Male 50-59 2019-12-01 33:46
5 Cardiff Kook Run Marc Datnow Cardiff Male 50-59 2020-02-09 34:30
6 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Boudewijn Happé NL Male 50-59 2019-10-06 34:39
7 Birell 10K Race Jan Rada CZE Male 50-59 2019-09-07 34:57
8 Classique du parc La Fontaine Michel Cusson VERDUN Male 50-59 2019-10-20 34:59
9 TD Beach to Beacon 10K RobertAshby USA Male 50-59 2019-08-03 35:17
10 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Mark Lindrud USA Male 50-59 2019-04-28 35:22
11 Great Manchester Run 10k David Hamilton United States Male 50-59 2019-05-19 35:35
12 Ottawa 10K Troy Cox CAN Male 50-59 2019-05-25 35:35
13 plaza 10k Carlos Vasquz None listed Male 50-59 2019-09-08 35:37
14 The Great 10k Berlin Baldellou Rodriguez, Xavier ESP Male 50-59 2019-10-13 35:52
15 Bellin 10k Run Todd Wagner Green Bay, WI Male 50-59 2019-06-08 36:04
16 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Michael Iverson Mendeville, LA Male 50-59 2019-04-20 36:06
17 BOLDER BOULDER Rafael Pacheco Denver, CO Male 50-59 2019-05-27 36:39
18 Men's 10K Glasgow Mark King GBR Male 50-59 2019-06-16 36:41
19 Pike's Peek 10k Mark Neff Derwood MD Male 50-59 2019-04-28 36:48
20 AJC Peachtree Road Race Dan Cole Alpharetta, GA Male 50-59 2019-07-04 36:53
21 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K WILLIAM DINKIN RICHMOND VA Male 50-59 2019-04-13 37:12
22 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Danile Holland Pittsburgh, PA Male 50-59 2019-09-29 37:17
23 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk David Greenberg New York, NY Male 50-59 2020-02-02 37:30
24 Together with Love Run/Walk Jorn Jensen USA Male 50-59 2020-02-09 37:31
25 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Francisco Martinez Jackson Heights, NY Male 50-59 2020-01-04 37:48
26 Asics London 10K Paul Doyle Great Britain Male 50-59 2019-07-21 38:30
27 Shelter Island Run Liam Malanaphy Brooklyn, NY Male 50-59 2019-06-16 38:31
28 Simplyhealth Great North Run Michael Thornton GBR Male 50-59 2019-07-07 38:48
29 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Diego Puga Merion Station, PA Male 50-59 2020-02-16 39:03
30 Beat The Boat Ian Thomas GBR Male 50-59 2019-06-30 39:07
31 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Esteban Olivares Rojas Reading, PA Male 50-59 2019-05-19 39:18
32 Cotton Row Run Robert Perdue Russellville,AL Male 50-59 2019-05-27 39:53
33 Oktoberfest Classic 10K David Miller Vandalia OH Male 50-59 2019-10-06 40:15
34 Gum Tree 10K Bobby Watts Pontotoc MS Male 50-59 2019-05-11 40:50
35 Prefontaine Memorial Run Roldan, Maximo ExeterCA Male 50-59 2019-09-21 41:02
36 All-America City 10K Jorge Navarro Pharr, TX Male 50-59 2020-02-01 42:07
37 Florence Forth 10K GUYPOTTER DURHAM NC Male 50-59 2020-03-07 42:29
38 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Jim Ruder Encinitas Male 50-59 2019-10-26 42:31
39 Encinitas Turkey Trot Brian Schmidt ENCINITAS Male 50-59 2019-11-28 42:33
40 Lilac Festival 10K Run Mike Haverdink Mackinac Island, MI Male 50-59 2019-06-08 45:05
41 Clarksburg 10K Rob Steptoe Morgantown, WV Male 50-59 2019-06-15 45:18
60-69 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 10k Valencia Ibercaja Vicent Ubeda Valls ESP Male 60-69 2020-01-12 36:59
2 Vitality London 10,000 Simon Bean GBR Male 60-69 2019-05-27 37:51
3 Birell 10K Race Lubomír Šuranský CZE Male 60-69 2019-09-07 37:52
4 Ottawa 10K Mark Tamminga CAN Male 60-69 2019-05-25 38:13
5 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Gary Sauer Pittsburgh, PA Male 60-69 2019-09-29 38:34
6 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso UBEDA VALLS, VICENTE ESPAÑA Male 60-69 2019-12-01 38:35
7 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k Phil Jones Metairie, LA Male 60-69 2019-04-20 38:54
8 BOLDER BOULDER Paul Hughes Pagosa Spgs, CO Male 60-69 2019-05-27 38:58
9 Men's 10K Glasgow Donald Petrie GBR Male 60-69 2019-06-16 39:10
10 Great Manchester Run 10k Lawrence Moran Great Britain Male 60-69 2019-05-19 39:30
11 Pike's Peek 10k Jim Hage Kensington MD Male 60-69 2019-04-28 39:35
12 Bellin 10k Run Joseph Reda Green Bay, WI Male 60-69 2019-06-08 39:40
13 Oktoberfest Classic 10K George Sellers Jackson OH Male 60-69 2019-10-06 39:44
14 TD Beach to Beacon 10K RickReardon USA Male 60-69 2019-08-03 39:54
15 AJC Peachtree Road Race Michael T Anderson Atlanta, GA Male 60-69 2019-07-04 39:55
16 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Brian Nelson Bakersfield, CA Male 60-69 2020-02-02 39:57
17 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Steven Calidonna USA Male 60-69 2019-04-28 40:11
18 Cooper River Bridge Run James Kenny Mountshannon CL Male 60-69 2019-04-06 40:13
19 Cotton Row Run Jeffery Dundas Conyers,GA Male 60-69 2019-05-27 40:27
20 The Great 10k Berlin Bothe, Markus GER Male 60-69 2019-10-13 40:39
21 Asics London 10K Lutz Wolfram Great Britain Male 60-69 2019-07-21 40:42
22 Classique du parc La Fontaine David Crossman QUEBEC Male 60-69 2019-10-20 40:45
23 Cardiff Kook Run Rick Pfeiffer USA Male 60-69 2020-02-09 41:42
24 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Matthew Grant Brooklyn, NY Male 60-69 2020-01-04 41:44
25 Prefontaine Memorial Run Roberts, Jerry Myrtle PointOR Male 60-69 2019-09-21 41:57
26 Together with Love Run/Walk Paul Brown USA Male 60-69 2020-02-09 42:10
27 Lilac Festival 10K Run David Mcfarlin Orlando, FL Male 60-69 2019-06-08 43:04
28 Gum Tree 10K Barry Ege Hanceville AL Male 60-69 2019-05-11 43:12
29 Shelter Island Run Kyle Heffner Mckinney, TX Male 60-69 2019-06-16 43:14
30 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K STEVE THOMPSON MIDLOTHIAN VA Male 60-69 2019-04-13 43:23
31 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Arthur Verstraete NL Male 60-69 2019-10-06 43:23
32 Clarksburg 10K Ronald Hamric Bruceton Mills, WV Male 60-69 2019-06-15 44:20
33 plaza 10k Steve Daley Roeland Park, KS Male 60-69 2019-09-08 44:29
34 Simplyhealth Great North Run Neil Alderman GBR Male 60-69 2019-07-07 45:11
35 Capitol Hill Classic 10k Alan Pemberton Silver Spring, MD Male 60-69 2019-05-19 45:38
36 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Kevin Strehlo Woodland Hills, CA Male 60-69 2020-02-16 45:52
37 Florence Forth 10K GEORGEHOWE RALEIGH NC Male 60-69 2020-03-07 46:45
38 Beat The Boat Michael Hill GBR Male 60-69 2019-06-30 47:12
39 All-America City 10K Acension Fierro Smithville, TX Male 60-69 2020-02-01 47:29
40 Encinitas Turkey Trot David Pipkorn PANAMA CITY BEACH Male 60-69 2019-11-28 52:53
41 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk Gary Deichende Laguna Beach Male 60-69 2019-10-26 55:33
70+ Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 plaza 10k Don Turner Shawnee, KS Male 70+ 2019-09-08 41:34
2 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Terry Mccluskey Vienna, OH Male 70+ 2019-09-29 41:34
3 Vitality London 10,000 Malcolm Weir GBR Male 70+ 2019-05-27 42:42
4 10k Valencia Ibercaja Jose Picazo Beneroso ESP Male 70+ 2020-01-12 43:04
5 Gum Tree 10K Richard Raspet Oxford MS Male 70+ 2019-05-11 43:43
6 AJC Peachtree Road Race Tim Crimmins Atlanta, GA Male 70+ 2019-07-04 43:47
7 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10k J Roger Brown New Orleans, LA Male 70+ 2019-04-20 43:53
8 The Great 10k Berlin Kollhammer, Dieter GER Male 70+ 2019-10-13 45:00
9 Bellin 10k Run John Jenk Green Bay, WI Male 70+ 2019-06-08 45:05
10 Men's 10K Glasgow jack Davies GBR Male 70+ 2019-06-16 46:29
11 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso STANGA, ROBERTO ITALIA Male 70+ 2019-12-01 46:30
12 Super Bowl Sunday 10K and 5K Run/Walk Steve Norato Torrance, CA Male 70+ 2020-02-02 47:16
13 Ottawa 10K Donald Goodwin CAN Male 70+ 2019-05-25 47:19
14 TD Beach to Beacon 10K PaulCarlin USA Male 70+ 2019-08-03 47:22
15 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K Julio Aguirre USA Male 70+ 2019-04-28 47:26
16 Oktoberfest Classic 10K John Gee Cincinnati OH Male 70+ 2019-10-06 48:23
17 Great Manchester Run 10k Steve Walsh Great Britain Male 70+ 2019-05-19 48:26
18 Shelter Island Run Julio Aguirre Fords, NJ Male 70+ 2019-06-16 48:33
19 Cooper River Bridge Run Lee Cone Landrum SC Male 70+ 2019-04-06 48:37
20 BOLDER BOULDER Jim Reynolds Lafayette, CO Male 70+ 2019-05-27 49:05
21 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Howard Tanz NY, NY Male 70+ 2020-01-04 49:28
22 Simplyhealth Great North Run Ian Morgan GBR Male 70+ 2019-07-07 49:54
23 Classique du parc La Fontaine Jean-Pierre Chouinard SAGUENAY Male 70+ 2019-10-20 50:00
24 Lilac Festival 10K Run Tom Harbaugh Boyne City, MI Male 70+ 2019-06-08 50:36
25 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K BEN DYER TOANO VA Male 70+ 2019-04-13 50:59
26 Pike's Peek 10k Joe McNamara College Park MD Male 70+ 2019-04-28 51:17
27 Clarksburg 10K Bob Gracie Cranberry Townshi, PA Male 70+ 2019-06-15 51:30
28 Prefontaine Memorial Run Littrell, Denny Coos BayOR Male 70+ 2019-09-21 53:23
29 Florence Forth 10K DAVIDHACK CHAPELHILL NC Male 70+ 2020-03-07 53:31
30 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Theo Kleijweg NL Male 70+ 2019-10-06 54:19
31 Together with Love Run/Walk Michael Belsky USA Male 70+ 2020-02-09 54:37
32 Cotton Row Run Jim Upton Albertville,AL Male 70+ 2019-05-27 54:52
33 Surfing Madonna Beach Run-Walk George Greco Carlsbad Male 70+ 2019-10-26 55:03
34 Asics London 10K Alan Li Great Britain Male 70+ 2019-07-21 55:34
35 Los Angeles Chinatown Firecracker Run Joe Miyamoto Torrance, CA Male 70+ 2020-02-16 57:55
36 All-America City 10K Nicolas Quezada Mission, TX Male 70+ 2020-02-01 1:00:23
37 Capitol Hill Classic 10k John Churchman Arlington, VA Male 70+ 2019-05-19 1:00:24
38 Cardiff Kook Run David Pino Dana Point Male 70+ 2020-02-09 1:01:01
39 Encinitas Turkey Trot James Kurtz ENCINITAS Male 70+ 2019-11-28 1:12:10
Copyright 2020 MyBestRuns.com
3,657