Best 10k Performances over the past 12 months

Male (Top four finishers from each race)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Laredo 10 km Yomif Kejelcha ethi Male 2024-03-16 26:37
2 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Jacob Kiplimo uga Male 2024-01-14 26:53
3 Laredo 10 km Joshua Cheptegei uga Male 2024-03-16 26:53
4 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Birhanu Balew bhn Male 2024-01-14 26:59
5 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Peter Mwaniki ken Male 2024-01-14 27:00
6 10k Facsa Castello Tadesse Worku ken Male 2024-02-25 27:02
7 10k Valencia Trinidad Alfonso Dennis Kibet ken Male 2024-01-14 27:03
8 Brasov Running Festival 10K Weldon LANGAT KEN Male 2023-09-10 27:05
9 international de Lille 10 km jimmy gressier fra Male 2024-03-17 27:07
10 international de Lille 10 km jacob krop ken Male 2024-03-17 27:07
11 AJC Peachtree Road Race Gabriel Geay TZA Male 2023-07-04 27:09
12 Brasov Running Festival 10K Amos KURGAT KEN Male 2023-09-10 27:12
13 Brasov Running Festival 10K Edward ZAKAYO PINGUA KEN Male 2023-09-10 27:14
14 international de Lille 10 km isaac kibet ken Male 2024-03-17 27:14
15 10k Facsa Castello Bravin Kiprop ken Male 2024-02-25 27:16
16 San Silvestre Vallecana BERIHU AREGAWI Ethiopia Male 2023-12-31 27:16
17 Brasov Running Festival 10K Dennis KIBET KITIYO KEN Male 2023-09-10 27:17
18 Lille Urban Trail 10 KM Gemechu DIDA ETH Male 2023-11-18 27:17
19 Lille Urban Trail 10 KM Bravin Kipkogei KIPTOO KEN Male 2023-11-18 27:19
20 Lille Urban Trail 10 KM Chimdessa DEBELE ETH Male 2023-11-18 27:24
21 Lille Urban Trail 10 KM Felix KIBET KEN Male 2023-11-18 27:27
22 Laredo 10 km Addisu Yihune ethi Male 2024-03-16 27:28
23 San Silvestre Vallecana Mohame Kati Spain Male 2023-12-31 27:30
24 10k Facsa Castello Dennis Kibet ken Male 2024-02-25 27:33
25 international de Lille 10 km rodger kibet uga Male 2024-03-17 27:33
26 Birell 10K Race Tadese WORKU ETH Male 2023-09-02 27:35
27 10K Ibiza-Platja d'en Bossa GideonKipkertichRono Male 2024-01-28 27:41
28 10k Facsa Castello Vincent Kimutai ken Male 2024-02-25 27:42
29 Laredo 10 km Hillary Chepkwony ken Male 2024-03-16 27:43
30 AJC Peachtree Road Race Charles Langat NLD Male 2023-07-04 27:43
31 AJC Peachtree Road Race Nibret Melak NLD Male 2023-07-04 27:43
32 AJC Peachtree Road Race Jemal Yimer ETH Male 2023-07-04 27:43
33 The Great 10k Berlin Dawit Seare eri Male 2023-10-15 27:47
34 Birell 10K Race Alexander MUTISO KEN Male 2023-09-02 27:48
35 B.A.A. 10K Gabriel Geay Male 2023-06-25 27:49
36 Birell 10K Race Vincent KIGEN KEN Male 2023-09-02 27:49
37 10K Ibiza-Platja d'en Bossa Edward Zakayo Pimgua Male 2024-01-28 27:49
38 The Great 10k Berlin Ronald Kwemoi ken Male 2023-10-15 27:50
39 The Great 10k Berlin Victor Kiptoo Kimutai ken Male 2023-10-15 27:50
40 The Great 10k Berlin Vincent Kiprotich Kibet ken Male 2023-10-15 27:51
41 San Silvestre Vallecana Aaron de las Heras Ruperez Spain Male 2023-12-31 27:52
42 Cooper River Bridge Run Ali Abdilmana KEN Male 2024-04-06 27:53
43 Paderborner Sterlauf Robert Kiprop, Koech KEN Male 2024-03-30 27:54
44 Cooper River Bridge Run Peter Njeru ETH Male 2024-04-06 27:54
45 Birell 10K Race Felix Mursoi KURUI KEN Male 2023-09-02 27:55
46 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Addisu Yihune ETH Male 2023-08-05 27:56
47 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Conner Mantz USA Male 2023-08-05 27:58
48 San Silvestre Vallecana Scott Beati United Kingdom Male 2023-12-31 27:58
49 TCS WORLD 10K BENGALURU Sabastian Sawe ken Male 2023-05-21 27:59
50 TCS WORLD 10K BENGALURU Rodrigue Kwizera brd Male 2023-05-21 27:59
51 TCS WORLD 10K BENGALURU Hillary Chepkwony ken Male 2023-05-21 28:00
52 B.A.A. 10K Edwin Kurgat Male 2023-06-25 28:01
53 Gqeberha 10K Vincent Kibet Langat KEN Male 2024-04-07 28:01
54 TCS WORLD 10K BENGALURU Nicholas Kimeli ken Male 2023-05-21 28:06
55 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Muktar Edris ETH Male 2023-08-05 28:06
56 B.A.A. 10K Alex Masai Male 2023-06-25 28:09
57 Cooper River Bridge Run Alex Masai KEN Male 2024-04-06 28:09
58 Alsterlauf 10km Calistus Kimtai KEN Male 2023-09-03 28:10
59 Paderborner Sterlauf Sileshi Kifle, Kefyalew ETH Male 2024-03-30 28:11
60 Alsterlauf 10km Geoffrey Kiboi KEN Male 2023-09-03 28:11
61 Vitality London 10,000 Jack Rowe GBR Male 2023-09-24 28:13
62 Alsterlauf 10km Martin Kipkorir KEN Male 2023-09-03 28:14
63 TD Beach to Beacon 10K Edwin Kurgat KEN Male 2023-08-05 28:15
64 Gqeberha 10K Elroy Gelant RSA Male 2024-04-07 28:17
65 B.A.A. 10K Tsegay Kidanu Male 2023-06-25 28:18
66 the Great ethiopian 10k run Biniyam Mehari ETH Male 2023-11-19 28:19
67 Gqeberha 10K Precious Mashele RSA Male 2024-04-07 28:19
68 Ottawa 10K Mo Ahmed CAN Male 2023-05-28 28:21
69 Alsterlauf 10km Vincent Kimutai KEN Male 2023-09-03 28:24
70 Paderborner Sterlauf Fearghal, Cutin IRL Male 2024-03-30 28:25
71 Great Manchester Run 10k Eyob Faniel Male 2023-05-21 28:27
72 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Daniel Ebenyo ken Male 2023-05-27 28:28
73 Cape Town 10K Victor Kipruto KEN Male 2023-05-14 28:28
74 Les Foulees Fretinoises Joseph Koech KEN Male 2023-07-14 28:28
75 Cooper River Bridge Run Reuben Mosip KEN Male 2024-04-06 28:29
76 Brose Night Run Prievidza 10k Hillary KIMAIYO KEN Male 2023-09-16 28:30
77 Gqeberha 10K Thabang Mosiako RSA Male 2024-04-07 28:30
78 Great Manchester Run 10k Marc Scott Male 2023-05-21 28:31
79 Brose Night Run Prievidza 10k Dickson NYAKUNDI KEN Male 2023-09-16 28:32
80 10K Ibiza-Platja d'en Bossa Fredrick Cheruiyo Male 2024-01-28 28:33
81 Great Manchester Run 10k Stewart McSweyn Male 2023-05-21 28:35
82 Cape Town 10K Precious Mashele RSA Male 2023-05-14 28:36
83 Paderborner Sterlauf Boch, Simon DEU Male 2024-03-30 28:37
84 Cape Town 10K Thabang Mosiako RSA Male 2023-05-14 28:38
85 Ottawa 10K Cameron Levins CAN Male 2023-05-28 28:39
86 Brose Night Run Prievidza 10k Kennedy Kibet RONO KEN Male 2023-09-16 28:40
87 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Brian Kwemoi ken Male 2023-05-27 28:40
88 Great Manchester Run 10k Jack Rayner Male 2023-05-21 28:41
89 10K Ibiza-Platja d'en Bossa Allan Kibe Male 2024-01-28 28:41
90 the Great ethiopian 10k run Zenebe Ayele ETH Male 2023-11-19 28:43
91 Giro Al Sas 10 km Kibiwott Kandie KEN Male 2023-09-30 28:48
92 Cape Town 10K Elroy Gelant RSA Male 2023-05-14 28:51
93 Giro Al Sas 10 km Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA Male 2023-09-30 28:52
94 the Great ethiopian 10k run Jirata Lelisa ETH Male 2023-11-19 28:57
95 Giro Al Sas 10 km Charles Rotich KEN Male 2023-09-30 28:58
96 the Great ethiopian 10k run Bereket Nega ETH Male 2023-11-19 28:58
97 Giro Al Sas 10 km Alex Korio KEN Male 2023-09-30 28:59
98 USATF Cross Country Championships Cooper Teare Virginia Male 2024-01-20 29:06
99 KATA Time Trial Series peter mwaniki ken Male 2024-03-13 29:07
100 BOLDER BOULDER Connor Mantz Male 2023-05-29 29:08
101 KATA Time Trial Series raphael karita ken Male 2024-03-13 29:09
102 Brose Night Run Prievidza 10k Albert KIPKORIR KEN Male 2023-09-16 29:10
103 Les Foulees Fretinoises Josphat Kipromo KEN Male 2023-07-14 29:10
104 BOLDER BOULDER Alex Masai Male 2023-05-29 29:11
105 USATF Cross Country Championships Anthony Rotich Colorado Male 2024-01-20 29:11
106 USATF Cross Country Championships Ahmed Muhumed Male 2024-01-20 29:12
107 USATF Cross Country Championships Morgan Pearson Colorado Male 2024-01-20 29:15
108 KATA Time Trial Series peter mburu ken Male 2024-03-13 29:17
109 Les Foulees Fretinoises Dieudonne Nsengiyumva BDI Male 2023-07-14 29:21
110 BOLDER BOULDER Teshome Mekonnen Male 2023-05-29 29:22
111 BOLDER BOULDER Joseph Panga Male 2023-05-29 29:27
112 Ottawa 10K Jeremy Coughler CAN Male 2023-05-28 29:31
113 Les Foulees Fretinoises Reuben Kipruto KEN Male 2023-07-14 29:31
114 Vitality London 10,000 Ben Bradley GBR Male 2023-09-24 29:32
115 Vitality London 10,000 Callum Thame GBR Male 2023-09-24 29:34
116 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Yasin Haji ethi Male 2023-05-27 29:34
117 Okpekpe Road Race 10km Mathew Samperu ken Male 2023-05-27 29:35
118 Ottawa 10K Thomas Nobbs CAN Male 2023-05-28 29:36
119 Vitality London 10,000 Keelan Kilrehill IRL Male 2023-09-24 29:46
120 KATA Time Trial Series zakariah kirika ken Male 2024-03-13 30:01
121 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Nick Wolf Male 2023-09-24 30:09
122 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Jake Bertelsen OH Male 2023-10-01 30:11
123 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Louis Serafini MA Male 2024-03-16 30:12
124 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Josh Higgins Male 2023-09-24 30:17
125 Asics London 10K Jonathan Collier Male 2023-07-09 30:17
126 plaza 10k Evan Landes KS Male 2023-09-10 30:20
127 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Edwin SJERPS Male 2023-10-01 30:24
128 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Brent Kennedy Male 2023-09-24 30:27
129 Crescent City Classic 10k Matthew Hansen LA Male 2024-03-30 30:30
130 City of Pittsburgh Great Race Sam Snodgrass Male 2023-09-24 30:36
131 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Kalid AMIN Male 2023-10-01 30:36
132 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Alex Corbett MA Male 2024-03-16 30:39
133 plaza 10k Austin Bogina KS Male 2023-09-10 30:41
134 Asics London 10K Edward Chuck Male 2023-07-09 30:48
135 Asics London 10K Marshall Smith Male 2023-07-09 30:49
136 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Charles Rodeheffer OH Male 2023-10-01 30:50
137 Kalmar Sylvesterloppet Andreas Davidssom Male 2023-12-31 30:52
138 Asics London 10K Mohamed Hashi Male 2023-07-09 30:53
139 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Blake Preece OH Male 2023-10-01 30:55
140 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Zachariah Zimmerman OH Male 2023-10-01 30:59
141 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Ruben Sanca MA Male 2024-03-16 31:01
142 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Harbert Okuti Westchester TC Male 2024-01-06 31:02
143 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Will Lauer San Jose Male 2023-11-23 31:14
144 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Ryan Cutter BROOKLYN TRACK CLUB Male 2024-01-06 31:18
145 Pike's Peek 10k Gigsa Nurgi MD Male 2023-04-23 31:18
146 Pike's Peek 10k Teresa Delesa DC Male 2023-04-23 31:18
147 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Abdirahman MOHAMED Male 2023-10-01 31:23
148 Great Scottish Run Lewis Hannigan Male 2023-10-01 31:27
149 Pike's Peek 10k Robert Creese MD Male 2023-04-23 31:31
150 Crescent City Classic 10k Alexander Soileau LA Male 2024-03-30 31:35
151 Crescent City Classic 10k Bret Olivier LA Male 2024-03-30 31:36
152 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Michiel Meulemans Male 2023-10-01 31:38
153 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Brad Mish MA Male 2024-03-16 31:40
154 Crescent City Classic 10k Tyler Mayforth LA Male 2024-03-30 31:41
155 Classique du parc La Fontaine Felix Plourde-Couture Male 2023-10-15 31:43
156 Pike's Peek 10k Brian Rich DC Male 2023-04-23 31:45
157 plaza 10k William Henry MO Male 2023-09-10 31:47
158 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Jared Moore Whippets Running Male 2024-01-06 31:51
159 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Andrew Lauer Chapel Hill Male 2023-11-23 31:54
160 plaza 10k Quinlan Molly MO Male 2023-09-10 31:56
161 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Patrick Hearn Kailua Male 2023-11-23 32:03
162 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Shane Ely Los Angeles Male 2024-02-11 32:10
163 Kalmar Sylvesterloppet Oliver Wykman Male 2023-12-31 32:12
164 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Elius Graff San Jose Male 2023-11-23 32:14
165 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Anthony Cortes Male 2023-10-01 32:57
166 Kalmar Sylvesterloppet Jona Lindman Male 2023-12-31 33:09
167 Joe Kleinerman Classic 10K Max Jaffe New York, NY Male 2024-01-06 33:14
168 Kalmar Sylvesterloppet Victor Bystrom Male 2023-12-31 33:18
169 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K David Delatorre Rancho Palos Verdes Male 2024-02-11 33:20
170 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K MARK JOHNSON CASTRO VALLEY CA Male 2023-12-16 33:39
171 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K LUKE POPLER SAN CARLOS CA Male 2023-12-16 33:52
172 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Raul Rodriguez Santa Ana Male 2024-02-11 34:14
173 Bayou City Classic David Alber Houston, TX Male 2024-03-02 34:16
174 Encinitas Turkey Trot Kory Skattum Male 2023-11-23 34:36
175 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Michael Nakahara Torrance Male 2024-02-11 34:37
176 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k CHARLIE KOCH SAN FRANCISCO CA Male 2024-03-23 34:38
177 Classique du parc La Fontaine Quentin Tauzy Male 2023-10-15 34:39
178 Encinitas Turkey Trot Izzak Mireles Male 2023-11-23 34:43
179 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Armand Soleimani Male 2023-10-01 34:43
180 Classique du parc La Fontaine Luis Tomas Lopez Villagran Male 2023-10-15 34:44
181 Encinitas Turkey Trot George Miller Male 2023-11-23 34:48
182 Encinitas Turkey Trot Blake Dunkleberger Male 2023-11-23 34:48
183 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Kyle Berman Male 2023-10-01 35:15
184 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K Robert Thomas Male 2023-04-22 35:18
185 Lilac Festival 10K Run Kyle Verrett Kiel MI Male 2023-06-10 35:18
186 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Jason Mayeroff Male 2023-10-01 35:31
187 Classique du parc La Fontaine Luciano Carbone Male 2023-10-15 35:32
188 Lilac Festival 10K Run Abed Haider ON Male 2023-06-10 35:48
189 Bayou City Classic Ansel Nalin Houston, TX Male 2024-03-02 36:10
190 Bayou City Classic Tim Cady League City, TX Male 2024-03-02 36:37
191 Bayou City Classic Matt Kurtulik Bronxville, NY Male 2024-03-02 36:38
192 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K MATTHEW HALE SANTA CLARA CA Male 2023-12-16 37:13
193 Lilac Festival 10K Run Jeff Schlicker MI Male 2023-06-10 37:26
194 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K AARON SMITH MOUNTAIN VIEW CA Male 2023-12-16 37:45
195 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K Chris Grant Male 2023-04-22 38:30
196 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k MATTHEW LAPID HAYWARD CA Male 2024-03-23 38:42
197 Lilac Festival 10K Run Ryan Coolings MI Male 2023-06-10 39:14
198 Vancouver Sun Run Aaron Sandler Male 2023-04-16 39:38
199 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k MAYANK MAKWANA SAN FRANCISCO CA Male 2024-03-23 40:47
200 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k TIAGO RODRIGUES SAN RAMON CA Male 2024-03-23 41:43
201 Vancouver Sun Run Bryan Douglas Male 2023-04-16 43:41
202 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K Fernando Ordaz Male 2023-04-22 47:29
203 Vancouver Sun Run Stuart Foster Male 2023-04-16 47:58
204 Ukrop's Monument Avenue 10K Tyler Dillenhay Male 2023-04-22 49:28
205 Vancouver Sun Run William Lambert Male 2023-04-16 49:59
206 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Solomon Mutai uga Male 2024-02-16 2:12:48
207 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Awet Habte eri Male 2024-02-16 2:13:00
208 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Mesfin Neguse ethi Male 2024-02-16 2:13:12
209 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Ezra Kipketer ken Male 2024-02-16 2:14:50
40-49 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Laredo 10 km Pedro Javier Vega Ballesteros ESP Male 40-49 2024-03-16 29:29
2 Gqeberha 10K Anele Dlamini RSA Male 40-49 2024-04-07 31:34
3 Vitality London 10,000 Tom Mower GBR Male 40-49 2023-09-24 31:53
4 Birell 10K Race Pavel KUBRIĬĆAN CZE Male 40-49 2023-09-02 32:15
5 AJC Peachtree Road Race Luke Mortensen GA Male 40-49 2023-07-04 32:48
6 Asics London 10K Christoph Neumayer Male 40-49 2023-07-09 32:49
7 TD Beach to Beacon 10K ed baker usa Male 40-49 2023-08-05 33:37
8 Ottawa 10K Jean Marc Therlault CAN Male 40-49 2023-05-28 34:00
9 Bayou City Classic David Alber Houston, TX Male 40-49 2024-03-02 34:16
10 B.A.A. 10K GC Pineda Male 40-49 2023-06-25 34:38
11 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Marco Ramaekers Male 40-49 2023-10-01 34:50
12 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Kyle Pawlaczyk NY Male 40-49 2024-03-16 35:00
13 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Rick McCray Carson Male 40-49 2024-02-11 35:03
14 Encinitas Turkey Trot Eric Clarkson Male 40-49 2023-11-23 35:28
15 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Kevin Eagan OH Male 40-49 2023-10-01 35:31
16 Crescent City Classic 10k Sean Allerton Metairie, LA Male 40-49 2024-03-30 35:47
17 Classique du parc La Fontaine Simon Rodier Male 40-49 2023-10-15 35:57
18 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Seiichi Matsushita Male 40-49 2023-10-01 36:25
19 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Aleksandr Fetisov san fransisco Male 40-49 2023-11-23 36:33
20 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K AARON SMITH MOUNTAIN VIEW CA Male 40-49 2023-12-16 37:45
21 Lilac Festival 10K Run Owen Goslin MI Male 40-49 2023-06-10 43:10
22 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k NICHOLAS MESSING SAN FRANCISCO CA Male 40-49 2024-03-23 44:03
23 Vancouver Sun Run Gurpreet Bath Male 40-49 2023-04-16 55:20
50-59 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Laredo 10 km Anastasio Gómez García ESP Male 50-59 2024-03-16 32:29
2 Vitality London 10,000 Andy Bond GBR Male 50-59 2023-09-24 33:03
3 Birell 10K Race Pavel Novák CZE Male 50-59 2023-09-02 34:51
4 Asics London 10K Simon Shaw Male 50-59 2023-07-09 34:56
5 B.A.A. 10K Chris Hartshorn Male 50-59 2023-06-25 35:02
6 AJC Peachtree Road Race Christopher Harris TX Male 50-59 2023-07-04 35:09
7 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Jason Mayeroff Male 50-59 2023-10-01 35:31
8 Gqeberha 10K Paul Wolff RSA Male 50-59 2024-04-07 36:02
9 Applied Materials Turkey Trot THOMAS TAYERI san jose Male 50-59 2023-11-23 36:13
10 Ottawa 10K Tim Hewson CAN Male 50-59 2023-05-28 36:29
11 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Noah Patterson Flagstaff Male 50-59 2024-02-11 36:39
12 Classique du parc La Fontaine Michel Cusson Male 50-59 2023-10-15 36:52
13 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Alex van den Berg Male 50-59 2023-10-01 37:19
14 Crescent City Classic 10k Marcelo Guerrero Jackson, LA Male 50-59 2024-03-30 37:40
15 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Mark Strause OH Male 50-59 2023-10-01 38:21
16 TD Beach to Beacon 10K jeremy ashfield usa Male 50-59 2023-08-05 38:38
17 Bayou City Classic Audberto Martinez Katy, TX Male 50-59 2024-03-02 39:44
18 Encinitas Turkey Trot Ron Fan Male 50-59 2023-11-23 40:06
19 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K TIM ROSS LOS ALTOS CA Male 50-59 2023-12-16 40:06
20 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Rich Ginn CA Male 50-59 2024-03-16 40:46
21 Marina Double 15k & 10k/5k TIAGO RODRIGUES SAN RAMON CA Male 50-59 2024-03-23 41:43
22 Vancouver Sun Run William Lambert Male 50-59 2023-04-16 49:59
23 Lilac Festival 10K Run James Carson OH Male 50-59 2023-06-10 51:38
60-69 Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Gqeberha 10K Desmond Zibi RSA Male 60-69 2024-04-07 34:57
2 Vitality London 10,000 David Ogden GBR Male 60-69 2023-09-24 36:30
3 Birell 10K Race Alois Radlmayr AUT Male 60-69 2023-09-02 36:58
4 Laredo 10 km Itziar Aldekoa ESP Male 60-69 2024-03-16 37:54
5 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Raymond Rodriguez los banos Male 60-69 2023-11-23 37:55
6 KATA Time Trial Series charles ndirangu ken Male 60-69 2024-03-13 38:17
7 AJC Peachtree Road Race Tony Glaser SC Male 60-69 2023-07-04 39:07
8 Oktoberfest Classic 10K David Stroh OH Male 60-69 2023-10-01 39:25
9 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Rich Gust Hermosa Beach Male 60-69 2024-02-11 39:43
10 Classique du parc La Fontaine Jean-François Fillion Male 60-69 2023-10-15 39:53
11 Asics London 10K Paul Bassa Male 60-69 2023-07-09 40:23
12 Crescent City Classic 10k Tom Luongo New Orleans, LA Male 60-69 2024-03-30 40:25
13 TD Beach to Beacon 10K philip stern usa Male 60-69 2023-08-05 40:39
14 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Kevin Pfefferle MA Male 60-69 2024-03-16 40:55
15 B.A.A. 10K Nick Persampieri Male 60-69 2023-06-25 41:19
16 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Manuel José Male 60-69 2023-10-01 41:34
17 Ottawa 10K Philippe Bouchard CAN Male 60-69 2023-05-28 42:00
18 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K DOUG OGDEN CHELSEA MI Male 60-69 2023-12-16 43:30
19 Encinitas Turkey Trot Armando Rodriguez Male 60-69 2023-11-23 44:17
20 Bayou City Classic Abelino Jeronimo Katy, TX Male 60-69 2024-03-02 45:33
21 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon David Pierce Male 60-69 2023-10-01 49:00
22 Lilac Festival 10K Run Charles Scat IA Male 60-69 2023-06-10 50:46
23 Vancouver Sun Run Mike Parviainen Male 60-69 2023-04-16 1:03:53
70+ Male (Race age group winner)
PlaceEventRunner NameLocationSex/Age GroupResults DateTime
1 Laredo 10 km Miguel Angel Diges Beneit ESP Male 70+ 2024-03-16 42:01
2 Asics London 10K Ron Cattle Male 70+ 2023-07-09 42:42
3 Holyoke St. Patrick's Day 10k Ockle Johnson NH Male 70+ 2024-03-16 44:36
4 TD Beach to Beacon 10K richard boyle usa Male 70+ 2023-08-05 45:46
5 Birell 10K Race Karel Linhart CZE Male 70+ 2023-09-02 46:12
6 Vitality London 10,000 Martin Chariton GBR Male 70+ 2023-09-24 47:23
7 Super Bowl Sunday 10K /5K Ed Avol Manhattan Beach Male 70+ 2024-02-11 48:08
8 Applied Materials Turkey Trot Karl Bane la honda Male 70+ 2023-11-23 48:09
9 Ottawa 10K Marc Corcoran CAN Male 70+ 2023-05-28 48:36
10 Bayou City Classic Scott Bounds Houston, TX Male 70+ 2024-03-02 49:17
11 B.A.A. 10K James Wilson Male 70+ 2023-06-25 49:27
12 Oktoberfest Classic 10K Richard Barton OH Male 70+ 2023-10-01 49:30
13 AJC Peachtree Road Race Robert Kleemeier GA Male 70+ 2023-07-04 49:51
14 Classique du parc La Fontaine Giuseppe Ricci Male 70+ 2023-10-15 50:05
15 Gqeberha 10K Trevor Van Rensburg RSA Male 70+ 2024-04-07 50:54
16 Rock N Roll San Jose Half Marathon Bob Anderson Male 70+ 2023-10-01 51:44
17 Encinitas Turkey Trot Jonathan Grymaloski Male 70+ 2023-11-23 51:56
18 Singelloop Utrecht 10km Leo de Hartog Male 70+ 2023-10-01 52:56
19 Palo Alto Double 15K and 10K/5K JERRY LOGAN LA HONDA TN Male 70+ 2023-12-16 55:46
20 Crescent City Classic 10k Frank Gaensehals Shreveport, LA Male 70+ 2024-03-30 56:10
21 Lilac Festival 10K Run Bill Ahrenberg MI Male 70+ 2023-06-10 58:20
22 Vancouver Sun Run Gary McGregor Male 70+ 2023-04-16 1:10:00
Copyright 2024 MyBestRuns.com
7,171